2017 WINNERS PRE-TRAINED AT RANGERS LODGE

Winners

January

  • WINTER LION (DUNDALK)
  • EX PATRIOT (FAIRYHOUSE)
  • BON PAPA (FR) (GOWRAN PARK)

February

  • PALAVACINI RUN (DUNDALK)
  • CASABLANCA (LINGFIELD)

March

  • LAW DIVA (MAISONS-LAFFITTE)

April

  • MAXIMUS DAIA (CORK)
  • IRISHCORRESPONDENT (LEOPARDSTOWN)
  • DEEP CHALLENGER (WOLVERHAMPTON)
  • SEVEN KINGDOMS (EXETER)
  • SURROUNDING (LIMERICK)
  • BAY HILL (LIMERICK)
  • KHUKRI (NAVAN) LISTED
  • BAY HILL (LIMERICK)
  • HYPERDRIVE (LIMERICK)

May

  • BROTHER BEAR (LEOPARDSTOWN)
  • IRISHCORRESPONDENT (THE CURRAGH)
  • PATH OF SILVER (KILLARNEY)
  • COOLFITCH (YORK)
  • DIERAMA (NAVAN)
  • BROTHER BEAR (THE CURRAGH) LISTED

June

  • LIGHTENING STRICKS (LISTOWEL)
  • ONLYHUMAN (GOWRAN PARK)
  • FURIOSA (GOWRAN PARK)
  • GRANDEE (LEOPARDSTOWN) LISTED
  • SETTLE FOR RED (LEOPARDSTOWN)
  • HYPERDRIVE (LEOPARDSTOWN)
  • BEARHEART (WISSEMBOURG)
  • SECRET MEMORIES (WEATHERBY)
  • DAPPER MAN (WEATHERBY)
  • COOLFITCH (AYR)
  • CAROL (CHEPSTOW)
  • ALPHONSUS (DELAWARE PARK)

July

  • FIT FOR THE JOB (WINDSOR)
  • PALAVACINI RUN (FAIRYHOUSE)
  • PATH OF SILVER (TIPPERARY)
  • BENEFACTION (DIEPPE)
  • ABRAHAM (CORK)
  • MR CAFFREY (STRATFORD)
  • SURROUNDING (THE CURRAGH)
  • KAMILI (THE CURRAGH)
  • GOLDEN SALUTE (WINDSOR)
  • PADRINHO (SANDOWN)
  • MULLIGATAWNY (RIPON)
  • GOLDEN SALUTE (BATH)
  • MR CAFFREY (WORCESTER)

August

  • BALLOT BOX (ROSCOMMON)
  • DUKINTA (BATH)
  • BRICK BY BRICK (THE CURRAGH)
  • PRINCE KHURRAM (BANGOR-ON-DEE)
  • MEMORIES GALORE (THIRSK)
  • PRINCE KHURRAM (FONTWELL)
  • EDDYSTONE ROCK (YORK)
  • BEARHEART (DEAUVILLE)

September

  • PRINCE KHURRAM (BANGOR-ON-DEE)
  • PATH OF SILVER (DOWN ROYAL)
  • SEND UP (BRIGHTON)
  • ARTY CAMPBELL (CHESTER)
  • THE KING (GOWRAN PARK)
  • BRICK BY BRICK (FAIRYHOUSE) LISTED
  • MAGNOLIA SPRINGS (NEWBURY)
  • LADY OF THE LAMP (NEWCASTLE)
  • SEND UP (CHELMSFORD)

October

  • WHIRLING DERVISH (TIPPERARY)
  • DEEP CHALLENGER (WOLVERHAMPTON)
  • ABRAHAM (DUNDALK)
  • ARTY CAMPBELL (WINCANTON)

November

  • LADY OF THE LAMP (NEWCASTLE)
  • STILL STANDING (NAAS)
  • PALARIVA (DUNDALK)
  • LADY OF THE LAMP (NEWCASTLE)
  • BON PAPA (FR) (PUNCHESTOWN)

December

  • SECRET MEMORIES (DUNDALK)