2016 WINNERS PRE-TRAINED AT RANGERS LODGE

Winners

January

  • SEVEN KINGDOMS (KEMPTON)
  • TOCORORO (FAIRYHOUSE)

February

  • LONG JOURNEY HOME (DUNDALK)

March

  • MULLIGATAWNY (DUNDALK)
  • BUYER BEWARE (DOWNPATRICK)

April

  • ALTESSE (LEOPARDSTOWN) LISTED
  • SAPPHIRINE (CHANTILLY)
  • COOLFITCH (RIPON)
  • THE TULIP (DUNDALK)
  • UNYIELDING (LIMERICK)
  • PRINCE GAGARIN (KEENELAND)

May

  • OASIS FANTASY (NEWMARKET)
  • ESCAPE PARADISE (CLONMEL)
  • EDDYSTONE ROCK (WEXFORD)
  • COMMEMORATION (LIGNIERES)
  • CATALAN (REDCAR)
  • LIGHTENING STRICKS (KILLARNEY)
  • BINTANG GIRL (DENMARK)
  • WEATHER WATCH (TIPPERARY)
  • BEARHEART (BADEN-BADEN)
  • EDDYSTONE ROCK (NAVAN)
  • TOCORORO (BALLINROBE)
  • PRETTY VACANT (LEICESTER)

June

  • GRAND COALITION (THE CURRAGH)
  • PRINCE KHURRAM (PERTH)
  • BOBSKIER (FAIRYHOUSE)
  • CURRENCY CONVERTER (LEOPARDSTOWN)
  • MISS KATIE MAE (WOODBINE) STAKES
  • STREAMING BY (AUSTRALIA)
  • WINTER LION (LIMERICK)
  • LONG JOURNEY HOME (KILBEGGAN)
  • CHILLI SPICE (CAGNES-SUR-MER)
  • ESCAPE PARADISE (BALLINROBE)
  • BUZZ OFF BARROSO (LEOPARDSTOWN)
  • PRETTY VACANT (LINGFIELD)

July

  • WINTER LION (BELLEWSTOWN)
  • HIDDEN OASIS (KILLARNEY)
  • ALL FOR THE BEST (UTTOXETER)
  • LITTLE HAARTH (BALLINROBE)
  • PEACEHAVEN (NAAS)
  • COOLFITCH (CARLISLE)
  • RIGHTWAY (SANDOWN)
  • ARTY CAMPBELL (CHEPSTOW)

August

  • PEACEHAVEN (NAAS)
  • STRAW HAT (NOTTINGHAM)
  • KORBOUS (CORK)
  • BELLE ET BETE (SARATOGA)
  • HAWKE (DUNDALK)
  • TOCORORO (TRAMORE)
  • CHILLI SPICE (ROSCOMMON)
  • SWEET PRALINE (GREECE)
  • ARTY CAMPBELL (KEMPTON)
  • NOTICE (YARMOUTH)
  • EDDYSTONE ROCK (TIPPERARY)

September

  • TOCORORO (GALWAY)
  • KORBOUS (LAYTOWN)
  • NOTICE (YARMOUTH)
  • KHUKRI (THE CURRAGH)
  • PALAVACINI RUN (THE CURRAGH)
  • BOOM BOX (FAIRYHOUSE)
  • MANOROV (DUNDALK)

October

  • LAW DIVA (ORLEANS)
  • MASTER RING (LIMERICK)
  • VEIL OF STARS (DUNDALK)
  • GRANDEE (THE CURRAGH)
  • ALICE THORNTON (NEWCASTLE)
  • HAWKE (DUNDALK) LISTED
  • LAW DIVA (LYON PARILLY)
  • VEIL OF STARS (DUNDALK)

November

  • ARCHER'S UP (DUNDALK)
  • LITTLE WHITE CLOUD (FLEMINGTON)
  • WINTER LION (DUNDALK)
  • A L'ANGLAISE (CHANTILLY)
  • ALICE THORNTON (NEWCASTLE)
  • MEMORIES GALORE (KEMPTON)

December

  • BON PAPA (FR) (FAIRYHOUSE)
  • ALL FOR THE BEST (SEDGEFIELD)